Open main menu Close main menu

Menu

Staff results:
Daniel Achonwa
International Relationship Coordinator
Dr Nigel Adams
Associate Professor
Mathew Adams
Computer Systems Engineer
Kim Adan
HR Administrator
Rahwa Adhanom
Student Support and Scholarships Advisor
Jo Adlam
Regional Wellbeing and Safety Lead Rohe 1 Te Pukenga
Tahera Afrin
Senior Lecturer
Dr Glenn Aguilar
Associate Professor, School of Environmental and Animal Sciences; Associate Professor, Unitec Pathways College
Riza Aguilar
Team Leader
Md Nahid Alam
Lecturer
Molia Alama
School Administration Assistant
Sophie Aleke Fa'avae
NZ Scholarships & Youth Guarantee Lead
Ioane Aleke Fa'avae
Academic Development Lecturer - Pacific
Litia Aleni
External Advisory Support (Poly Emp)
Sadegh Aliakbarlou
Senior Lecturer
Cynthia Natalia Almeida
Postgraduate Academic Administrator
Duaa Alshadli
Senior Lecturer
Dr Saeideh Aminian
Research Lead & Lecturer
Tu'ugaupu Anae So' oula
Administrator
Inger Andersen
School Business Administrator, School of Trades and Services; School Business Administrator, School of Trades and Services
Guy Anderson
Lecturer
Brett Andreassen
Technicians Manager
Deacon Andrews
Kaiako - Te Pukenga
Chardanay Apikolo
Student Central Advisor
Flora Apulu
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Russell Archer
IT Resource Coordinator
Dr Iman Ardekani
Associate Professor
Christine Ardern-Roumagere
Administrator - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Paula Arkensteyn
Examiner, Examiner Trainer - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Tommy Atkins
Lecturer
Lakshan Attanayake
Lecturer Accounting
Ingrid Atvars
Lecturer
Linda Aumua
Head of School, Healthcare & Social Practice
Sharnell Aumua
Academic Advisor
Diana Ayling
Senior Lecturer
Dr. Joseph Aziz
Senior Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Lee Baglow
Head of School, Trades & Services
Momen Bahadornejad
Senior Lecturer
Sam Bahmani
Lecturer
Reza Bahmanzad
Specialist
Intan Bahri
Lecturer
Chantal Baker
Senior Lecturer
Anura Bakmeedeniya
Lecturer
Dr Marleen Baling
Senior Lecturer
Pat Ball
Lecturer
Sarah Bampton
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Saman Bandara
Lecturer
Trent Barclay
Lecturer
Dr Bashar Barmada
Academic Programme Manager
Kate Barry
Academic Programme Manager
Ashutosh Basnyat
Access Learning Advisor
Ma. Christina Basobas
Specialist
Anna Bassett
Lecturer
Kathe Ute Becker
Academic Programme Manager
Albert Beeming
Security Manager
Dila Beisembayeva
Senior Implementation Lead, Micro-credentials- Te Pukenga
Monique Bell
Student Support and Scholarship Manager
Susan Bennett
Head of School - Computing, Electrical and Applied Technology
Daisy Bentley-Gray
Interim Manager Pacific Success
Sacha Berger
Lecturer
Rebecca Bernard
Lecturer, Tutorial Assistant
Roger Birchmore
Senior Lecturer
Pauline Bishop
Senior Lecturer
Joseph Bjelic-Webster
Tutorial Assistant
Dianna Bluck
Career Development Consultant
Dr Mirjana Bogosanovic
Academic Programme Manager
Kambiz Borna
Lecturer
Ivan Borota
Computer Systems Engineer - Apple
Sophie Bostwick
Lecturer
Kirstin Botha
Clinical Placement Coordinator - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Simon Bowyer
Library Services Assistant
Richard Boynton
Lecturer
Dr Matthew Bradbury
Associate Professor
Dan Brady
Director - Enrolments & Academic Operations, ; Director - Enrolments & Academic Operations, Operations
Stephen Brebner
Resources Specialist, Print & Electronic Acquisitions
Dr Geoffrey Bridgman
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Andy Brien
Computer Support Engineer
Jacqueline Brodie
Senior Administrator
Kristine Brothers
Head of Finance
Bevan Brown
Computer Systems Engineer
Hadley Brown
Research Contracts Specialist
Claire Bruce
Mental Health Advisor
Dr Katherine Bruffy
Head of School, Community Studies and Bridgepoint
Ian Brunt
Lecturer
Jeanette Budgett
Senior Lecturer
Anna Bulkeley
Lecturer
Emily Burden
Technician - Animal Husbandry
Katie Burton
Lecturer
Hugh Byrd
Adjunct Professor
Vanessa Byrnes
Head of School, Creative Industries
Rachel Caddy
Team Leader Copy Centre
Tia Caffery
Senior Quality Administrator
Untaka Cai
Asset Coordinator
Dr Kristie Cameron
Associate Professor
Trude Cameron
Unification Implementation Lead - Te Pukenga, ; Unification Implementation Lead - Te Pukenga, Office of the Chief Executive
Keith Campbell
Computer Systems Engineer/Workstation Configuration
Prof Martin Carroll
DCE - Academic
Lindy Carter
Lecturer, Waitakere Campus
Donna Cavell
Team Leader Access4Success Disability Service
Otilia Cenan
School Business Administrator
Ted Chai
Lecturer
Dr Sofia Chambers
Lecturer
Luban Chan
Lecturer
Prabhat Chand
Senior Lecturer
David Chaplin
Lecturer
Aurora Chen
Lecturer
Zhi Chen
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Judy Cheng
Specialist
Shafquat Chishti
Lecturer
Abha Chitalia
Academic Advisor
Raymond Chiu
Technician
Colleen Chong
Tutorial Assistant
Ikenna Chukwudumogu
Lecturer
Sophie Chung
Counsellor
David Church
Resources Specialist Metadata
Terry Church
Lecturer
Scarlett Cibilich
Tutorial Assistant
Philip Clague
Lecturer
Amos Clarke
Lecturer
Narelle Clayton
HR Administrator
Serena Coe
Security Officer
Amanda Collins
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Rebecca Connor
Lecturer
Sally Conway
Academic Programme Manager - School of Bridgepoint; Examiner - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Colin Corkill
Lecturer
John Correll
Web Developer
Michael Craven
Production and Facilities Manager
Karen Crisp
Technical Teaching and Learning Advisor
Sue Crossan
Academic Quality and Capability Partner
Yvonne Culbreath
Lecturer
Jake Curran
Academic Programme Manager
Sonia D'Mello
HR Services Lead
Dean D'souza
Lecturer
Simon Dacey
Senior Lecturer
Hua Dai
Senior Lecturer
Fiona Dalton
Academic Advisor
Dr Wajira Dassanayake
Senior Lecturer
Rhys Davey
Procurement Manager
Andrew David
Lecturer
Bryan Davis
Academic Programme Manager
Kasun De Alwis
Lecturer
Dr Cristiaan de Groot
Senior Academic Leader Business and Innovation
Peter de Lange
Professor
Dennis Dempsey
Lecturer
Michael Dennison
Security Team Leader
Noel Deo
Administrator
Arun Deo
Research Advisor
Monisha Deo
IT Operations and Licensing Coordinator
Emma Derbyshire
Recruitment Business Partner
Anna Dhadwal
Administrator
Indra Dhanaraj
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Jacky Diaz
Specialist
Kathryn Dibble
Administrator - Academic Quality, Quality Administrator
Dr Johannes Dimyadi
Contractor
Doris Ding
Partnerships Manager - Marketing; Invigilator - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Bill Dobbin
Maintenance Manager Unitec & MIT
Peter Doggett
Accounts Administrator - Debtor
Nathan Donnelly
Technician
Barry Dowell
Lecturer
Julie Downie
Administrator, Lecturer
Erin Doyle
Research Associate
Irene Doyle
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Regina Drewling
Senior Administrator
Jenny Dubouzet
Team Leader
Donny Duncan
Lecturer
Nathalie Dussart
Interim Academic Programme Manager
Aneesha Vinesh Elavana
Management Accountant
Katrina Elliott
Human Resources Business Partner
Sue Emerson
Lead - Academic Programme Manager, School of Community Studies; Lead - Academic Programme Manager,
Maryam Erfanian Sabaee
Lecturer
Kusal Eriagama
HR & Payroll Systems Manager
Richard Eriksen
Customer Service Assistant, ; Lecturer, School of Building Construction
Mitra Etemaddar
Senior Lecturer
Margaret Evans
Academic Development Lecturer
Richard Fahey
Academic Leader Undergraduate Education
Asif Fakhruddin
IMS - Support Engineer
Katie Farrimond
Lecturer
Polisi Faumuina
Lecturer
Liz Ferdinands
Examination Invigilator
Gina Ferguson
Senior Lecturer
Thushara Fernando
Computer Support Engineer
Lenisiloti Fifita
Lecturer
Lupeti Fihaki
Pacific Success Navigator
Kana Filiai
Procurement Coordinator - Te Pukenga
Helena Finau-Hakalo
Team Leader - Scholarships, USC Liaison and Mentoring
Neil Finlay
Technical Teaching and Learning Advisor
Lilith Fisher
Lecturer
Michael Fok
Senior Administrator
Nirasha Fonseka
Administrator
Dr Hamish Foote
Senior Lecturer
Kerry Francis
Lecturer
Alfred Francis
Technician
Dr Diane Fraser
Associate Professor
Gabriel Frederikse
Learning and Achievement Coordinator
Sharon Fu
Treasury Accountant
Jacob Fuemana
Lecturer
Christine Mae Fusio
Student President
Michelle Gallagher
Tuakana
Kapila Mahesh Gamage
Software Developer
Rob Gambolati
Senior Lecturer
Melanie Garrish
Examiner - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Robyn Gear
Lecturer, Applied Animal Health
Alexandria George
Tuakana
Alireza Gheitasi
Lecturer
Rodger Gibb
Lecturer
Julie Gill
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Gus Gilmore
DCE Ako Delivery
Ting Fong Goh
Lecturer
Lucas Gomes de Souza
Administrator
Dr Hong-Yu Gong
Senior Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Paola Gonzales
Recruitment Advisor
Craig Goodhue
Senior Lecturer
Simon Goodlud
Lecturer
Clare Goodwin
Lecturer
Benjamin Goodwin
Senior Technician
Kristy Gorman
Lecturer
Nadesa Goundar
Lecturer
GG Graham
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Victor Grbic
Learner Strategic Advisor-Te Pukenga, Māia; Learner Strategic Advisor-Te Pukenga, Office of the Chief Executive
Rodney Greaves
Counsellor
Ian Green
Lecturer
Dr Helen Gremillion
Professor - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Margi Grey
Learning Development Lecturer
Michael Grey
Lecturer
Julia Gu
Senior Quality Administrator
Martin Gulley
Lecturer
Anna Guo
Senior Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Katy Guy
Note Taker
Grace Hafoka
Administrator - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Yumi Hagino
Senior Administrator
Karen Haines
Academic Advisor (eLearning)
Marama Haines-Te Whare
Kaihautu
Min Hall
Lecturer
Helen Hall
Lecturer
Emma Hall
Assistive Technology Advisor
Jason Hallie
Senior Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ben Hamblin
Note Taker, Learning and Achievement; Exam Invigilator, Te Korowai Kahurangi
Elles Hanepen
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Sarah Hangartner
Mathematics Lecturer
Trisha Hanifin
Lecturer, Waitakere Campus
Melody Hao
International Coordinator
Kate Harder
Lecturer
Sarah Hardman
Lecturer
Jane Harrison
Administrator
Laura Harvey
Interim Head of School - Environmental & Animal Sciences, School of Environmental and Animal Sciences; Interim Head of School - Environmental & Animal Sciences,
Rod Harvey
Lecturer
Elizabeth Hawthorne
Lecturer, Directing for Theatre
Malcolm Hay
Contractor
Denisa Hebblethwaite
Senior Lecturer
Cheryl Henderson
Lecturer
Michele Henderson
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ian Henderson
Lecturer
Alice Henry
Lecturer
Herman Hernandez Herrera
Senior Lecturer
Dr Gayani Hewagama
Senior Lecturer
Mohammad Heydari
Lecturer
Dave Hicks
Academic Programme Manager
Lynn-Elisabeth Hill
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Bruce Hilliard
Wellbeing and Safety Advisor
Neha Himalian
Student Support & Scholarships Coordinator
Hayley Hirschfeld
Lecturer
Gina Hochstein
Lecturer
Lesley Hodgson
International Student Advisor
Wayne Holmes
Senior Lecturer
Jeff Honey
Insights Business Partner
Sandra Hosking
Community Relationship Coordinator - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Raoul Hoskins
Lecturer/Māori Studio Director (Architecture)
Hugo Hu
Senior Administrator
Catherine Huckerby
Lecturer
Susan Hudson
Lecturer
Wing-Tai (Bobby) Hung
Academic Programme Manager
Angela Hunt
School Business Administrator, School of Computing and Information Technology; School Business Administrator,
Linda Hunt
Administrator
Khaled Ibrahim
Lecturer Digital Marketing
Yayoi Ide
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Rosario Iguin
Academic Advisor
Lisa Ingledew
School Business Administrator
Jenny Ingram-Tung
Operations Manager
Byron Iosia
Student Support and Scholarships Advisor
Muhammad Irfan
Lecturer
Frances Irons
Clinical Placement Coordinator / Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Kristina Iuli
Senior Sign Language Interpreter
Joshua Iwan
Lecturer
Jaala Jacobs
Strategic Property Director Te Pukenga
Renata Jadresin-Milic
Associate Professor
Nicholas Jamieson
Shuttle Bus Driver
Jacqui Jansen
School Business Administrator - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Parul Jaspal
Quality Administrator
Laith Jawad
Visiting Researcher
Deepika Jayatissa
Lab Technician - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Dr Chandimal Jayawardena
Lecturer
Chris Jeffries
Records and Information Management Specialist
Adrian Jenkins
Subject Librarian
Melinda Jenkins
Code of Practice - Pastoral Care Lead
Amy Jesenšek
Customer Services Assistant, Library; Customer Services Assistant, Student Success
Swati Jeswani
Lecturer
Paul Jeurissen
Interim Head of School (MIT and Unitec)
Hong Jiang
Shuttle Bus Driver
Michelle Johnson
Lecturer
Shobha Johnson
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Joanne Jones
Lecturer
Ducksoo Jung
Technician
Larry Justice
Lecturer
Eltahir Kabbar
Senior Lecturer
Manjula Kambalapuram
Senior Quality Administrator
Leanne Kapoor
Team Leader Academic Operations
Amruta Kar
Lecturer
Biren Karki
Contractor
Sione Kavaliku
Lecturer
Nick Kearns
Lecturer, Enterprise Education in Schools
Maurits Kelderman
Lecturer
James Kelly
IMS Solutions Architect
Richard Kelly
Lecturer
Dr Caralyn Kemp
Senior Lecturer
Rangi?newa Kereama-Royal
Research Partner - Rangahau Māori and Development
Jill Kessner
Lecturer
Dr Linda Kestle
Associate Professor
Feleti Key
Lecturer
Lubna Khan
Student Central Advisor
Iman Khan
Lecturer
Dr Tariq Khan
Contractor
Manasi Khatkul
Finance Business Partnering Manager- Te Pukenga
Ruth Kikuchi
Customer Services Assistant, ; Learning Advisor, Learning and Achievement
Anna Kimaro
Lecturer
Chris King
Director Schools and Performance, ; Director Schools and Performance, School of Bridgepoint
Judith King
School Business Administrator
Carolyn King
Note Taker
Kerry Kirkland
Head of School, Applied Business
Duncan Kirkman
Marketing Manager Brand and Digital
Dr Lydia Kiroff
Senior Lecturer
Leslie Kistan
Lecturer, Nursing - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Rowena Knight-Brown
Programme Coordinator
Adrienne Kohler
Senior Communications Partner
Kham Kok
Lecturer
Dr Samad Kolahi
Senior Lecturer
Arihia Komene
Tataihono/Administrator, Māia; Tuakana, Student Support and Scholarships
Sandy Kommunuri
Administrator, School of Building Construction; Administrator, ; Administrator, Office of the Chief Executive; Pool Temp,
Janette Kora
Transition Coordinator, School Recruitment; Transition Coordinator, Unitec Pathways College
Peter Koren
Note Taker
Rashmi Kotin
Lecturer
Connie Kristensen
Note Taker
Brad Kruger
Computer Support Engineer - Apple
Roman Kudin
Senior Lecturer
Bianca Kuhlmann
Lecturer
Hayramo Kuku
Accounts Administrator
Hirendra Kumar
Lecturer
Nanda Kumar
Administrator
Yoko Kurita-Marsden
Senior Administrator
Bernard Kushner
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Djaja Kusno
Specialist
Samuel Kwong
Specialist
Shaan Lad
Specialist
Anthony Lai
Lecturer
Ruth Laing
Academic Development Lecturer
Clarissa Lal
Tuakana
Andrea Lamont
Security Administrator
Peeti Lamwilai
Design Lecturer
Dr Mark Large
Associate Professor
Dr Savae Latu
Senior Lecturer
Lance Laulala
Lecturer
Denis Lavrov
Research Associate, Tuapapa Rangahau - Research and Postgraduate Office; Research Associate,
Mark Lawson
Lecturer
Caroline Leader
Lecturer
Associate Prof Jonathan Leaver
Associate Professor
Irene Lee
Finance Administration Manager
Mandy Leeson
School Business Administrator - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Andrew Lenton
Lecturer
Sai Leung
Maintenance Engineer
Shar Lewin
Customer and Contracts Coordinator
Dale Leyland
School Business Administrator
Maree Lightfoot
Health and Safety Advisor
Mary Lim
Tutorial Assistant
Ed Lin
Computer Systems Engineer
William Liu
Lecturer
Sueana Llavizher
Administrative Assistant, Test Day Coordinator - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Estelle Lloyd
Mental Health Advisor/Counsellor
Alan Lockyer
Senior Lecturer
Keegan Lodge
Lecturer
Tracey Lomas-Heavey
Specialist
Duncan Long
Lecturer
Joanne Long
Lecturer
Dr Wei Loo
Senior Lecturer
Attie Loots
Mental Health Advisor
Diane Lorigan
Health and Safety Advisor Projects
Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga
Executive Director Rohe 1 Te Pukenga
Adriana Lovatt
Programme Coordinator
Gerard Lovell
Senior Lecturer
Lisiate Lovo
Property Assistant
William Lu
Moodle and ELearning Support Te Puna Ako
Natasha Lukina
Management Accountant
Bella Ma
Administrator
John MacFarlane
Senior Lecturer, School of Community Studies; Lecturer, School of Applied Business
Jessica Machuca Rudman
Student Support and Scholarships Advisor
Syamili Madicharla
IT Procurement and Asset Coordinator
Vanessa Maguire
Lecturer
Dr Babar Mahmood
Senior Lecturer
Robina Mall
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Caroline Malthus
Learning Advisor
Keith Mann
Lecturer
Rudolph Mario
Lecturer
Jonyne Mariu-Komene
Whai Ake Teaching and Co-ordination Support
Gemma Marriott
Network Security Engineer
Nicholas Marsden
Lecturer - School of Building Construction; Lecturer - ; Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Dr Steve Marshall
Lead - Quality Partnering
Andrew Marshall
Research Associate, Tuapapa Rangahau - Research and Postgraduate Office; Research Associate,
Stuart Marshall
Tutorial Assistant
Ruth Marsters
Student Event and Communications Manager
Denyse Martin
Apprentice Administration Lead
Denise Martin
Application Business Analyst
Tina Martin
Lecturer
Lisa Martin
Contracts Administrator-Te Pūkenga
Abhishek Masih
Analyst
Ross Maskell
Lecturer
Brenda Massey
Senior Grants Advisor
Ronnie Matafeo
Lecturer
Anna Matafi
PASS Leader
Peter Matthewson
Senior Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ma'ata Mau
PASS Leader, School of Applied Business; ASC Us Peer Support Student Facilitator, Learning and Achievement; Tuakana, Student Support and Scholarships
Derryn Mayne
Contractor
Sinead McClay
Tutorial Assistant
Graeme McConchie
Senior Lecturer
Allan McDonald
Lecturer
Miyuki McEwen
Senior Administrator
Malachy McGarrigle
Lecturer
Julie McGregor
Learning and Development Lead
Denise McIntyre
Access Coordinator
Jo McKane
Senior Quality Administrator
Avian McManus
Lecturer
Chloe McMenamin
Lecturer
Katrina McMillan
Management Accountant - Te Pukenga
Rhiannon McNamara
Academic Advisor
Peter McPherson
Head of School, Architecture
Norasieh Md Amin
Subject Librarian
Farnaz Mehr
Lecturer
Lucia Melchiors
Senior Lecturer
Vivienne Merito
Director - Marketing and Communications, ; Director - Marketing and Communications, Marketing
Yang Miao
Lecturer
Julie Miles
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Ian Miller
Computer Systems Administrator
Karen Miller
Te Korowai Kahurangi Advisor
Michael Miller
Academic Programme Manager
Kaberi Mittra
Senior Quality Administrator
Rolani Moasegi
Systems & Digital Initiatives Assistant
Antonio Montano
Operations Manager
Sylila Monteiro
Lecturer, School of Building Construction; Examination Invigilator,
Cameron Moore
Lecturer
Natalia Moroz
Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Morris
Career Development Consultant
Eva Morris
Lecturer
Rokosiga Morrison
Pacific Success Navigator
Diane Mungo
Clinical Tutor/MRT - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Asma Munir
Research Administrator
Denis Murphy
Facilities Maintenance Officer
Helena Murphy
Lecturer Social Practice - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Amu Nadarajan
Procurement Lead - Te Pūkenga
Kristina Naden
Contractor
Nirav Naidu
Payroll Administrator
Saleshni Nand
Senior Technician - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Chris Nansen
Project Assistant, Learning and Achievement; Tuakana, Student Support and Scholarships
Sefanaia Naqama
Lecturer
Mun Naqvi
Technology Centre Coordinator
Muhammad Sajjad Haider Naqvi
Student Central Advisor
Dr Simon Nash
DCE - Learner Experience and Success Unitec & MIT
Rangi Nathan
Lecturer
Siobhan Nathan
Lecturer
Richard Nathaniel
People and Culture Business Partner - Rohe 1
Adam Nee
Student Advocate
Eugene Nehring
Lecturer
Pip Newman
Lecturer
Rocxie Ngaro
Lecturer
Hung Ngo
Operations Manager
Thi Nguyen
Accounts Administrator - Payable
Thanh Uyen Nhi Nguyen
Events Coordinator
Glenn Nicholson
Senior Lecturer, Electro Technology
David Nicol
Technician
Michelle Nicol
Senior Administrator
Tuatahi Nightingale-Pene
Lecturer
Tom Nimmo
Manager Project/Programme
Paul Kurt Niutua
Unitec Pathways College Automotive Lecturer
Howard Norton
Academic Advisor
David Nummy
Lecturer
Glenn Nummy
Contractor
Tu Nuualiitia
Student Experience Partner
Maureen O'Brien
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Kait O'Callahan
Clinical Coordinator - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ainsley O'Connell
Lecturer
Emma O'Connor
Lecturer
Seyhun Ogut
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Paul Oke
Lecturer
James Oldfield
Digital Learning Manager, ; Digital Learning Manager, Te Puna Ako
Hiromi Onoma
International Student Advisor
Brett Orams
Technician,Teaching Environment Support
Ivie Jenn Orano
PeopleSoft Technical Developer
Luke Orbell
Tuakana
Owen Ormsby
Lecturer, School of Bridgepoint; Learning Advisor, Māia
Xyruz Paguia
Application Maintenance Developer
Mervyn Paitry
Apprentice Administrator, School of Trades and Services; Apprentice Administrator, School of Trades and Services
Michelle Paki
Team Leader
Suresh Palapati
Lecturer
Sue Palfreyman
Interim Academic Programme Manager
Hare Paniora
Pae Arahi
Evangelia Papoutsaki
Research Ethics Administrator
Kylie Pass
Career and Employability Consultant
Hemant Patel
Customer Services Assistant
Rakesh Patel
Business Analyst
Yusef Patel
Academic Programme Manager
Bhavin Patel
Computer Support Engineer
Jayna Patel
Tutorial Assistant
Megha Patel
Customer Service Specialist
Kamuka Pati
Academic Programme Manager
Leticia Paton
Quality Administrator, Te Korowai Kahurangi; Exam Invigilator, ; Pool Temp,
Tane Patterson
Tuakana
Nina Pelling
Academic Learning Development Lecturer
Dr Svetlana Pencheva
Senior Lecturer
Tama Pene
Kura Po Coordinator
Lephi Peneha
ASC Us Peer Support Student Facilitator, Learning and Achievement; Tuakana, Student Support and Scholarships
John Pepere
Senior Lecturer
Rafael Pereira
Team Leader
Asela Perera
Lecturer
Dulani Perera
Specialist
Kym Perez
Lecturer, Tutorial Assistant
Mary Perich
Lecturer
Karen Petana-Ioka
Lecturer, Campus Coordinator Waitakere
Nikolas Petrovic
Science Laboratory Technician and Tutorial Assistant
Dr David Phillips
Associate Professor
Jillian Phillips
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ana Pickering
Lecturer
Lydia Pillay
Senior Quality Administrator
Wilma Pinto
Coordinator Student Connections and Engagement
Astrid Pinto
Team Leader
Camelia Pirika
Administrator
Annette Pitovao
Director - Student Success, ; Director - Student Success, Student Success
Joseph Pitovao
Carpentry House Builds Project Lead
Nya Pitovao
Administrator, Student Wellbeing; Exam Invigilator, ; Pool Temp,
Andy Pivac
Lecturer
Nigel Pizzini
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Utumanu'a Poloai
Lecturer - School of Bridgepoint; Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint; Lecturer,
Nikolay Popov
Lecturer
Pranav Pota
International Student Advisor
Semisi Potauaine
Lecturer
Sandra Potier
School Business Administrator
Andrew Powdrell
Computer Support Engineer
Susan Powell
Lecturer
David Poyner
Lecturer
Ernest Prakash
Lecturer
Arbin Prasad
Lecturer
Dr James Prescott
Senior Lecturer
Annabel Pretty
Senior Lecturer
Lauren Prior
Lecturer
Fern Purdon
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Keyu Qu
Commercial Coordinator
Md. Rahman
Lecturer
Dr Liz Rainsbury
Academic Programme Manager
Tasneem Rajkotwala
Specialist
Harinder Rajpal
School Business Administrator
Sita Rajput
Manager
Shiu Ram
Lecturer
Guillermo Ramirez Prado
Senior Lecturer
Dr Pedro Ramos Ilgenfritz da Silva
Senior Lecturer, Theatre Studies
Lata Rana
Senior Lecturer
Elaine Randles
Clinical Placement Administrator - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Dr Ali Rasheed
Senior Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Maia Ratana
Lecturer
Vijaya Rath
Accounts Payable Officer
Manali Rathod
Specialist
Bill Rattenbury
Lecturer
Shanti Ravi
Application Business Analyst
Patricia Reddy
Access Coordinator, Learning and Achievement; Student Central Advisor,
Bevan Redpath
Lecturer
Peter Rees
Publicity & Events Coordinator
Margaret Reilly
External Advisory Support (Poly Emp)
Frank Reinhold
Maintenance Officer
Hohepa Renata
Taurahere Marae Lecturer
Julian Rennie
Lecturer
Patty Reyes
Tutorial Assistant - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Rossana Reyes
International Visa Administrator
Karl Rice
Tech Futures Lab
Julie Richards
Administrator - Copy Centre
Fiona Riches
Senior Quality Administrator
Chie Riddering
Quality Administrator
Odette Rizk
Laboratory Technician
Dr Lorne Roberts
Academic Programme Manager, School of Environmental and Animal Sciences; Academic Programme Manager,
Tara Roberts
Team Leader, Student Administration; Team Leader - Student Finance, Academic Registry and Graduation, Enrolment Setup
Debbie Roberts
Student Advisor, School of Bridgepoint; Student Advisor, Student Support and Scholarships
Angus Robertson
Lecturer
Craig Robertson
Lecturer
Patricia Rood
Specialist
Victor Roux
Lecturer/Clinical Tutor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Brian Rowan
Lecturer
Danny Rowlandson
Technical Teaching and Learning Advisor
Dr Dianne Roy
Associate Professor, Clinical Tutor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Victoria Russell
Human Resources Business Partner
Tamsin Russell
Lecturer
Margie Rutherford
Lecturer
Gerald Ryan
Lecturer
David Ryan
Lecturer
Ajmal Saba
Lecturer
Shadi Sadat Safavi
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Shazneen Saeed
AV Technician
Malama Saifoloi
Academic Programme Manager
Pava T Saifoloi
Pacific Success Navigator
Anand Sajwan
Specialist, Enrolment Processing; Training Co-ordinator, School of Building Construction
Carl Salas
Lecturer
Sana Saleem
Subject Librarian (Pacific)
Rawa'a Salman
Field Education Coordinator - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Donna Salmon
Subject Librarian
Prem Samujh
Lecturer
Jojo San Diego
Specialist
Kella Sanford-Clark
Clinical Tutor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Yvonne Sang
Resources Specialist, Digital Initiatives
Genevieve Sang-Yum
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Utkarsh Sanjanwala
Lecturer
Elle Sanson
Executive Assistant
Divya Saraswat
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Mohammad Sarker
Specialist
Bahman Sarrafpour
Lecturer
Shani Sauerman
Senior Industry Partner
Ian Sauvarin
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Laura Sawyer
Subject Librarian
Fiona Sayer
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Taj Schaaffhausen
Library Services Assistant
Dr Christoph Schnoor
Associate Professor
Kevin Schwartzel
Identity & Integration Management Developer
Jo Schwenke
Library Services Team Leader
Ian Scott
Financial Systems Analyst
Richard Segedin
Lecturer, School of Bridgepoint; Lecturer, Learning and Achievement
Lina Seiuli
Tuakana
Dr Canan Sertkaya
Lecturer
Paul Shadbolt
Lecturer
Riffat Shaheed
Lecturer
Dr Masoud Shakiba
Senior Lecturer
Ivan Shalley
Maintenance Officer
Sameh Shamout
Lecturer
Marie Shannon
EPress Editor, ; Writer Support, Tuapapa Rangahau - Research and Postgraduate Office
Dr Hamid Sharifzadeh
Academic Programme Manager
Dr Rashika Sharma
Senior Lecturer
Divya Sharma
Team Leader
Swasti Sharma
Senior Administrator
Vincent Shepherd
Resources Specialist Systems
Vaughan Shepherd
Lecturer
Vimlesh Shukla
Lecturer, Nursing - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Geraldine Sidhu
Library Services Assistant
Deepinder Sidhu
Lecturer
Ruben Sigglekow
Lecturer
Andrea Simmons
Sign Language Interpreter
Glenn Simmons
Contractor
Jean Simpson
Senior Quality Administrator
Niranjan Singh
Lecturer
Don Sirimanne
Manager Marketing and International Market Development
Sharon Sitters
Lecturer Medical Imaging - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Jaz Small
Tutorial Assistant
Peter Smeets
Technician
Trina Smith
Technician
Emma Smith
Senior Lecturer
David Smith
Examiner - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Mark Smith
Academic Advisor
Hinekura Smith
Director Ng? Wai a Te T?i / Associate Professor
Ariel Smith
Administrator
Carolyn Smith-Masefield
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Derrick Solomon
Lecturer
Lynette Solomon
Lecturer
Jung Son
Lecturer
Lei Song
Senior Lecturer
Blair Sorensen
Secondary School and Community Liaison
Louise Spears
Business Analyst
Kellie Stansfield
IT Infrastructure and End User Support Manager
Galina Stebletsova
Lecturer
Gregor Steinhorn
Research Partner
Alfred Stevens
Specialist
James Stewart
Senior Lecturer
Andrea Stills
Team Leader, Finance and Budgeting
Christopher Stoddard
Senior Lecturer
Lee Stokes
Security Team Leader
Eric Stone
Lead - Quality Systems
Anne Stubbings
Examiner - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Dr Bin Su
Professor
Eileen Su
International Student Advisor
Shu Su
Lecturer
Shankar Subramanian
Lecturer
Kyah Suckling
Tutorial Assistant
Nikki Sullivan
Lecturer
Michelle Sun
Specialist - Quality Reporting Analyst
Romy Sunny
Events and Communications Business Partner
Shaun Sweet
Lecturer
Mirabel Sygrove
Learner / Akonga Wellbeing Promoter
Mirela Szekely
Learning and Development Advisor
Veraneeca Taiepa
Kaihautu Matauranga Māori
Raina Taite
Coordinator
Tamara Takimoana Everiss
Technician
Lele Talagi
Student Voice Coordinator
Sailauama Cheryl Talamaivao
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Diane Tamati
Academic Development Lecturer
May Tan
Quality Administrator
Evangeline Tan
Practicum & Work Experience Administrator, Early Childhood Education
Leon Tan
Associate Professor
Tianyi Tang
Research Associate, Tuapapa Rangahau - Research and Postgraduate Office; Research Associate,
Sione Taufa
Secondary School and Community Liaison
Naomi Taufoou
Administrator
Glenna Taulilo-Makaea
Technician
Venusi Taumoepeau
Lecturer, Pacific Academic Development
Tammy Tauroa
Director- Miere Limited
Molly Tauroa
Student Support and Scholarship Advisor
Joy Tautuhi
Implementation Lead - Te Pukenga
Jone Tawaketini
Senior Lecturer
Janet Tawaketini
Learning Development Lecturer
Sevgi Taylor
Apprentice Administrator, School of Trades and Services; Invigilator, Te Korowai Kahurangi
Rain Taylor
ASC Us Peer Support Student Facilitator, Learning and Achievement; Tatai Hono, Māia; Tuakana, Student Support and Scholarships
Shama Te Rangi
Programme Operations Coordinator
Aki Te'evale
Research Administrator, Learning and Achievement; Research Administrator, Student Support and Scholarships
Simon Teahan
Operation & Infrastructure Team Leader
Michelle Teirney
DCE - Operations
Kim Telford
Lecturer
Pa Tepairu Tere
Student Central Advisor
Abilash Thangavel
Product Marketing Business Partner
Joanne Thomas
Lecturer
Penny Thomson
Research Partner
Jo Thorne
Lecturer
Dr Joanna Thorogood
Academic Programme Manager
Sarah Thorogood-Vivier
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Chris Tian
Lecturer
Jackie Tims
Lead - Progamme Development and Management
Stevie Tiori
Product Marketing Business Partner
Lynda Toki
Kai Awhina
Laki Tonga
Senior Administrator
Kinson Tran
Specialist
Jenny Tran
Timetabling Specialist
Rae Trewartha
Senior Lecturer
Simon Tries
Director, Te Korowai Kahurangi, ; Director, Te Korowai Kahurangi, Te Korowai Kahurangi
Steve Tsai
Lecturer
Dr Lusa Tuleasca
Senior Lecturer
Sue Tulett
Academic Programme Manager
Craig Tunnicliffe
Lecturer - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Lee-Anne Turton
Senior Lecturer
Grace Ulibas
Administrator
Viola Vadasz
Research Assistant
Kakala Vainikolo
Team Leader - Te Korowai Kahurangi
Mose Vaka
PASS Leader
Murali Valaboju
Quality Administrator
Jonty Valentine
Lecturer
Johan van Westen
Lecturer
Carly Van Winkel
Senior Lecturer
Dr Soheil Varastehpour
Senior Lecturer
Bramh Varma
Technician
Arya Vasanthan
Student Advocate
Sanjeev Vellore Ranganathan
Senior Lecturer
Wesley Verhoeff
Senior Lecturer
Faye Villegas
Specialist
Kevin Vitali
IMS Solutions Manager
Dipti Vora
Subject Librarian
Madhusudan Vyas
Senior Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Dr Cesar Wagner
Senior Lecturer
Daniel Wagner
Senior Lecturer, Cinematography/Emerging Technologies
Sue Wake
Senior Lecturer
Duncan Wales
Industry Liaison Automotive
Matthew Walker
Tech Futures Lab
Will Wallace
Lecturer
Sue Wallbank
Receptionist/Administrator
Shannon Wallis
Contractor
Anne Walsh
Administration Student Support - Social Practice, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Sara Wang
Customer Services Team Leader
Xinxin Wang
Lecturer
Siyi Wang
Specialist
Joe Wang
Student Central Advisor
Cher Wang
Digital Experience Specialist
Xia Wang
Specialist
Crystal Wang-Somma
Product Marketing Business Partner
Susan Watene
Lecturer, School of Bridgepoint; Lecturer,
Ricky Waters
Coordinator Chaplaincy and Multi-faith Team
Michelle Watson
International Business Support Manager
Wesley Webb
Lecturer
Clive Webster
Security Team Leader
Cindy Wee
Learning Development Lecturer
Cres Wells
Payroll Administrator
Sarah Wells
Senior Lecturer
Daying Wen
Senior Technician
Antoinette Wessels
Academic Programme Manager
Lisa Westerlund
Technician
Anna Wheeler
Manager, Library
Laurian Wheeler
Lecturer/Clinical Tutor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Marlene White
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Tanya White
Kaitiaki - Taiao, Māia; Lecturer / Senior Postgraduate Advisor, Ngā Wai a Te Tūī
Alexandra Whitham
Senior Lecturer
Jessie Whittet
Senior Human Resources Coordinator
Elaine Whitworth
Lecturer
Natalie Wilkinson
Note Taker
Marcus Williams
Director - Research & Enterprise, ; Director - Research & Enterprise,
Dr Jocelyn Williams
Manager Te Puna Ako / Associate Professor, ; Manager Te Puna Ako / Associate Professor, Te Puna Ako
Pam Williams
Lecturer/Clinical Tutor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Matthew Williams
Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Hugh Wilson
Academic Programme Manager
Dr Nalani Wilson-Hokowhitu
Contractor, Senior Research Fellow
Hasita Wimalachandra
Procurement Director - Te Pukenga
Silvia Wirjawan
Specialist
Caleb Wong
Lecturer
Becca Wood
Senior Lecturer
Paul Woodruffe
Senior Lecturer
Kimberley Woods
Lecturer
Zelalem Workneh
Technician
Angelina Wright
awright
Helen Wrightson
Senior Lecturer
Lian Wu
Associate Professor - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Jeffrey Wu
Student Central Manager
Xixi Xian
Counsellor
Michael Xing
Data Analyst
Dr Mary Yan
Laboratory Technician - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Ashley Yan
Senior Lecturer, Electro Technology
Vincent Yang
Technical Analyst Patch Engineer
Lee Yang
Lecturer - Healthcare, School of Healthcare and Social Practice
Irene Yang
Senior Administrator
Frank Yang
Administrator
Teresa Yap
Lecturer, School of Computing and Information Technology; Invigilator,
Dr Nigel Yee
Senior Lecturer
Toby Yin
International Relationship Manager
Jess Yock
Administrator
Johnnie Yoon
Facilities Maintenance Coordinator
Heejung Yoon
HR Analyst
Fengfei Yu
Lecturer
Malcolm Yurak
Fleet and Logistics Manager
Sheena Zamora
Administrator
Hooman Zarreh
Lecturer
Carol Zhang
Specialist
Ally Zhang
Centre Manager - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint; Centre Manager - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Grace Zhang
International Student Advisor
Dan Zhao
Student Advisor - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint; Test Coordinator - English Testing, School of Bridgepoint
Qunyan ( Maggie) Zhong
Senior Lecturer - Language Studies, School of Bridgepoint
Maja Zidov
Sustainability and Wellbeing Manager
Hector Zinck
Lecturer
Jinky Zozobrado
Administrator
Arfian Zudana
Lecturer Accounting